Search Results

  

Showing 1 - 20 of 40   Next
Ages 14-17 | Teen Studio Night @ ASLD
Class

Ages 14-17 | Teen Studio Night @ ASLD

Instructors Karl Poulson  
Ashley (Z) Farrell

Location Main School

Fri 6:00 PM - 9:00 PM

6/15/2018 - 8/31/2018

Alt-Process Extra Help: Printing Days
Workshop

Alt-Process Extra Help: Printing Days

Instructor Jacqueline Webster

Location Main School

Sun 9:00 AM - 4:00 PM

8/19/2018 - 8/19/2018

Architectural Ceramics
Class

Architectural Ceramics

Instructor Peter Durst

Location Durst Studio

Tue 10:00 AM - 1:00 PM

6/5/2018 - 8/28/2018

ATELIER: The Figure in Context
Workshop

ATELIER: The Figure in Context

Instructor Zoey Frank

Location Main School

Fri/Sat 9:00 AM - 4:00 PM

8/24/2018 - 8/25/2018

Beginning Sewing - Session A
Workshop

Beginning Sewing - Session A

Instructor Vicky Nolan

Location Main School

Tue 5:45 PM - 9:15 PM

7/17/2018 - 8/21/2018

Beyond the Portrait: Capturing the Human Spirit
Workshop

Beyond the Portrait: Capturing the Human Spirit

Instructor Andrea Kemp

Location Main School

Thu 6:00 PM - 9:30 PM

7/12/2018 - 8/16/2018

Ceramic Forms:  Wheel Throwing and Hand-building
Class

Ceramic Forms: Wheel Throwing and Hand-building

Instructor Cathy Avram

Location Main School

Wed 6:00 PM - 9:00 PM

6/6/2018 - 8/29/2018

Classical Oil Portrait
Workshop

Classical Oil Portrait

Instructor Ali Alzobaede

Location Main School

Thu 9:00 AM - 12:00 PM

7/26/2018 - 8/30/2018

Collodion Intensive: Tintype & Ambrotype Bootcamp
Workshop

Collodion Intensive: Tintype & Ambrotype Bootcamp

Instructor Jacqueline Webster

Location Main School

Thu/Fri/Sat/Sun 9:00 AM - 4:30 PM

8/23/2018 - 8/26/2018

Color Mixing for Skin Tones
Workshop

Color Mixing for Skin Tones

Instructor Kim Putnam

Location Main School

Tue 9:00 AM - 4:00 PM

8/14/2018 - 8/28/2018

Contemporary Painting for Intermediate & Advanced Artists
Class

Contemporary Painting for Intermediate & Advanced Artists

Instructor Homare Ikeda

Location Main School

Sat 9:00 AM - 12:30 PM

6/16/2018 - 8/25/2018

Creative Sewing
Class

Creative Sewing

Instructor Vicky Nolan

Location Main School

Tue 10:00 AM - 2:00 PM

6/5/2018 - 8/28/2018

Decoration Demystified
Workshop

Decoration Demystified

Instructor Rita Vali

Location Main School

Fri/Sat 10:00 AM - 4:00 PM

8/24/2018 - 8/25/2018

Expressionistic Pastels
Workshop

Expressionistic Pastels

Instructor Tony Ortega

Location Main School

Fri/Sat 9:00 AM - 4:00 PM

8/24/2018 - 8/25/2018

Flexible Book Forms
Workshop

Flexible Book Forms

Instructor Alicia Bailey

Location Main School

Sat 9:00 AM - 2:00 PM

8/18/2018 - 8/18/2018

Fundamentals in Intaglio
Class

Fundamentals in Intaglio

Instructor Grant Williams

Location Main School

Wed 6:30 PM - 9:30 PM

6/6/2018 - 8/29/2018

Fundamentals of Drawing
Class

Fundamentals of Drawing

Instructor Rick Brogan

Location Main School

Tue 1:00 PM - 4:30 PM

6/5/2018 - 8/28/2018

Fundamentals of Drawing:  Perspective, Value & Mass
Class

Fundamentals of Drawing: Perspective, Value & Mass

Instructor Mitch Caster

Location Main School

Mon 6:00 PM - 9:30 PM

6/4/2018 - 8/27/2018

Hand-Building and Ceramic Sculpture
Class

Hand-Building and Ceramic Sculpture

Instructor Dean Goss

Location Main School

Wed 6:00 PM - 9:00 PM

6/6/2018 - 8/22/2018

Hat Making Summer School: Fascinators DELUXE
Workshop

Hat Making Summer School: Fascinators DELUXE

Instructor Victoria Regina

Location Main School

Sat 1:00 PM - 4:00 PM

8/11/2018 - 8/25/2018

Showing 1 - 20 of 40   Next