Advanced Search
July       September


August 2018

Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
1
Ceramic Forms: Wheel Throwing and Hand-building - 6:00 PM with Cathy Avram @ Main School
Fundamentals in Intaglio - 6:30 PM with Grant Williams @ Main School
Hand-Building and Ceramic Sculpture - 6:00 PM with Dean Goss @ Main School
Studio Landscape - 9:00 AM with Doug Dawson @ Main School
Wednesday Night Open Figure Study - 6:00 PM with @ Main School
Ages 14-17 | Wheel Throwing Studio - 9:00 AM with Sara Behling @ Main School
Ages 11-13 | Three-Point Perspective Drawing - 9:00 AM with Jennifer Ferguson Bernard @ Main School
Ages 11-13 | Re-purposed 3D Art - 1:00 PM with Patty Moncada @ Main School
Ages 14-17 | Painting Alien Worlds - 1:00 PM with Karl Poulson @ Main School
Ages 14-17 | Pen & Ink for Comics, Graphic Novels, and Sketchbooks - 9:00 AM with Emily Moyer @ Main School
Ages 6-7 | Creatures Under the Sea - 9:00 AM with Kit Hernandez @ Main School
Ages 6-7 | Story Book Art - 1:00 PM with Kit Hernandez @ Main School
Ages 8-10 | Collage with Henri Matisse - 9:00 AM with Sylvia Montero @ Main School
Ages 8-10 | Get Hooked on Rug Making - 1:00 PM with Victoria L. Rudolph @ Main School
Ages 8-10 | iPad Animation - 1:00 PM with Emily Moyer @ Main School
How to Make a Simple Silver Ring - Session A - 6:30 PM with Kim Harrell @ Main School
2
Summer Ceramics: Hand Building - 1:00 PM with Gayla Lemke @ Main School
Painting the Portrait: The Easy Way in Oil - 6:00 PM with Clyde Steadman @ Main School
Assemblage Sculpture - 1:00 PM with Mark Friday @ Main School
Beyond the Portrait: Capturing the Human Spirit - 6:00 PM with Andrea Kemp @ Main School
Sculpting With Color - 1:00 PM with Chuck Ceraso @ Main School
Ages 14-17 | Wheel Throwing Studio - 9:00 AM with Sara Behling @ Main School
Classical Oil Portrait - 9:00 AM with Ali Alzobaede @ Main School
Wheel Throwing Fundamentals - 6:00 PM with Jack Heimerman @ Main School
Ages 11-13 | Three-Point Perspective Drawing - 9:00 AM with Jennifer Ferguson Bernard @ Main School
Ages 11-13 | Re-purposed 3D Art - 1:00 PM with Patty Moncada @ Main School
Ages 14-17 | Painting Alien Worlds - 1:00 PM with Karl Poulson @ Main School
Ages 14-17 | Pen & Ink for Comics, Graphic Novels, and Sketchbooks - 9:00 AM with Emily Moyer @ Main School
Ages 6-7 | Creatures Under the Sea - 9:00 AM with Kit Hernandez @ Main School
Ages 6-7 | Story Book Art - 1:00 PM with Kit Hernandez @ Main School
Ages 8-10 | Collage with Henri Matisse - 9:00 AM with Sylvia Montero @ Main School
Ages 8-10 | Get Hooked on Rug Making - 1:00 PM with Victoria L. Rudolph @ Main School
Ages 8-10 | iPad Animation - 1:00 PM with Emily Moyer @ Main School
3
Ages 14-17 | Teen Studio Night @ ASLD - 6:00 PM with Karl Poulson, Ashley (Z) Farrell @ Main School
Introduction to Pastels - Session B - 9:00 AM with Judith Scott @ Main School
Ages 14-17 | Wheel Throwing Studio - 9:00 AM with Sara Behling @ Main School
Ages 11-13 | Three-Point Perspective Drawing - 9:00 AM with Jennifer Ferguson Bernard @ Main School
Ages 11-13 | Re-purposed 3D Art - 1:00 PM with Patty Moncada @ Main School
Ages 14-17 | Painting Alien Worlds - 1:00 PM with Karl Poulson @ Main School
Ages 14-17 | Pen & Ink for Comics, Graphic Novels, and Sketchbooks - 9:00 AM with Emily Moyer @ Main School
Ages 6-7 | Creatures Under the Sea - 9:00 AM with Kit Hernandez @ Main School
Ages 6-7 | Story Book Art - 1:00 PM with Kit Hernandez @ Main School
Ages 8-10 | Collage with Henri Matisse - 9:00 AM with Sylvia Montero @ Main School
Ages 8-10 | Get Hooked on Rug Making - 1:00 PM with Victoria L. Rudolph @ Main School
Ages 8-10 | iPad Animation - 1:00 PM with Emily Moyer @ Main School
Liene Bosquê: Visiting Artist Talk - 6:00 PM with Liene Bosquê @ Main School
Working Bigger: Encaustic - 9:00 AM with Victoria Eubanks @ Main School
4
Contemporary Painting for Intermediate & Advanced Artists - 9:00 AM with Homare Ikeda @ Main School
Saturday Afternoon Open Figure Study - 1:00 PM with @ Main School
Introduction to Sculpting the Human Head Part 1 - Session B - 9:00 AM with Yenni Tawahade @ Main School
Introduction to Hand Building Clay - 1:00 PM with Janey Skeer @ Main School
Working Bigger: Encaustic - 9:00 AM with Victoria Eubanks @ Main School
Art Yoga - 10:00 AM with Holly Hurd @ Main School
Helikon Gallery + Studio Tour - 1:00 PM with Cayce Goldberg @ Off-Site Location TBD
Monotype Blast - 9:00 AM with Joe Higgins @ Main School
5
FREE Impression (Art) Walk with Liene Bosque - 11:00 AM with Liene Bosquê @ Main School
6
Fundamentals of Drawing: Perspective, Value & Mass - 6:00 PM with Mitch Caster @ Main School
Monday Night Open Figure Study - 6:00 PM with @ Main School
Wheel Throwing: The Basics - 6:00 PM with Shelley Schreiber @ Main School
Oil Painting for Beginners - 6:00 PM with Clyde Steadman @ Main School
Ages 11-13 | Character Design for Comics & Graphic Novels - 1:00 PM with Emily Moyer @ Main School
Ages 11-13 | Dressing in Duct Tape - 9:00 AM with Kit Hernandez @ Main School
Ages 6-7 | Fabulous Fairy House - 1:00 PM with Mary Oldford @ Main School
Ages 6-7 | Play with Paint - 9:00 AM with Karen Bennett @ Main School
Ages 8-10 | Cartoons & Comics - 9:00 AM with Emily Moyer @ Main School
Ages 8-10 | Design it with Duct Tape - 1:00 PM with Kit Hernandez @ Main School
Found & Scrounged; Make a "Recycled Book" - 6:00 PM with Jennifer Ghormley @ Main School
7
Architectural Ceramics - 10:00 AM with Peter Durst @ Durst Studio
Creative Sewing - 10:00 AM with Vicky Nolan @ Main School
Fundamentals of Drawing - 1:00 PM with Rick Brogan @ Main School
Independent Studies: Intermediate to Advanced Wheel Throwing - 1:00 PM with Shelley Schreiber @ Main School
Life Drawing: Explore the Human Figure - 6:00 PM with Mitch Caster @ Main School
Plein Air Painting Basics - 9:00 AM with Molly Davis @ Off-Site Location TBD
Watercolor Summer Sketchbook - 1:00 PM with Molly Davis @ Off-Site Location TBD
Beginning Sewing - Session A - 5:45 PM with Vicky Nolan @ Main School
Mixed Media Ceramics - Session 2 - 5:00 PM with Janey Skeer @ Main School
Monotype Portfolio - 6:00 PM with Joe Higgins @ Main School
Wheel Throwing - 6:00 PM with Cathy Avram @ Main School
Ages 11-13 | Character Design for Comics & Graphic Novels - 1:00 PM with Emily Moyer @ Main School
Ages 11-13 | Dressing in Duct Tape - 9:00 AM with Kit Hernandez @ Main School
Ages 6-7 | Fabulous Fairy House - 1:00 PM with Mary Oldford @ Main School
Ages 6-7 | Play with Paint - 9:00 AM with Karen Bennett @ Main School
Ages 8-10 | Cartoons & Comics - 9:00 AM with Emily Moyer @ Main School
Ages 8-10 | Design it with Duct Tape - 1:00 PM with Kit Hernandez @ Main School
8
Ceramic Forms: Wheel Throwing and Hand-building - 6:00 PM with Cathy Avram @ Main School
Fundamentals in Intaglio - 6:30 PM with Grant Williams @ Main School
Hand-Building and Ceramic Sculpture - 6:00 PM with Dean Goss @ Main School
Studio Landscape - 9:00 AM with Doug Dawson @ Main School
Wednesday Night Open Figure Study - 6:00 PM with @ Main School
How to Make a Simple Silver Ring - Session A - 6:30 PM with Kim Harrell @ Main School
Ages 11-13 | Character Design for Comics & Graphic Novels - 1:00 PM with Emily Moyer @ Main School
Ages 11-13 | Dressing in Duct Tape - 9:00 AM with Kit Hernandez @ Main School
Ages 6-7 | Fabulous Fairy House - 1:00 PM with Mary Oldford @ Main School
Ages 6-7 | Play with Paint - 9:00 AM with Karen Bennett @ Main School
Ages 8-10 | Cartoons & Comics - 9:00 AM with Emily Moyer @ Main School
Ages 8-10 | Design it with Duct Tape - 1:00 PM with Kit Hernandez @ Main School
9
Summer Ceramics: Hand Building - 1:00 PM with Gayla Lemke @ Main School
Assemblage Sculpture - 1:00 PM with Mark Friday @ Main School
Beyond the Portrait: Capturing the Human Spirit - 6:00 PM with Andrea Kemp @ Main School
Sculpting With Color - 1:00 PM with Chuck Ceraso @ Main School
Classical Oil Portrait - 9:00 AM with Ali Alzobaede @ Main School
Wheel Throwing Fundamentals - 6:00 PM with Jack Heimerman @ Main School
Ages 11-13 | Character Design for Comics & Graphic Novels - 1:00 PM with Emily Moyer @ Main School
Ages 11-13 | Dressing in Duct Tape - 9:00 AM with Kit Hernandez @ Main School
Ages 6-7 | Fabulous Fairy House - 1:00 PM with Mary Oldford @ Main School
Ages 6-7 | Play with Paint - 9:00 AM with Karen Bennett @ Main School
Ages 8-10 | Cartoons & Comics - 9:00 AM with Emily Moyer @ Main School
Ages 8-10 | Design it with Duct Tape - 1:00 PM with Kit Hernandez @ Main School
10
Ages 14-17 | Teen Studio Night @ ASLD - 6:00 PM with Karl Poulson, Ashley (Z) Farrell @ Main School
Introduction to Pastels - Session B - 9:00 AM with Judith Scott @ Main School
Ages 11-13 | Character Design for Comics & Graphic Novels - 1:00 PM with Emily Moyer @ Main School
Ages 11-13 | Dressing in Duct Tape - 9:00 AM with Kit Hernandez @ Main School
Ages 6-7 | Fabulous Fairy House - 1:00 PM with Mary Oldford @ Main School
Ages 6-7 | Play with Paint - 9:00 AM with Karen Bennett @ Main School
Ages 8-10 | Cartoons & Comics - 9:00 AM with Emily Moyer @ Main School
Ages 8-10 | Design it with Duct Tape - 1:00 PM with Kit Hernandez @ Main School
Abstract Colorado: Landscape Painting - 9:00 AM with Christian Dore @ Main School
11
Contemporary Painting for Intermediate & Advanced Artists - 9:00 AM with Homare Ikeda @ Main School
Saturday Afternoon Open Figure Study - 1:00 PM with @ Main School
Introduction to Hand Building Clay - 1:00 PM with Janey Skeer @ Main School
Art Yoga - 10:00 AM with Holly Hurd @ Main School
Abstract Colorado: Landscape Painting - 9:00 AM with Christian Dore @ Main School
Hat Making Summer School: Fascinators DELUXE - 1:00 PM with Victoria Regina @ Main School
Studio of Ron Hicks - 1:00 PM with Ron Hicks @ Off-Site Location TBD
12 13
Fundamentals of Drawing: Perspective, Value & Mass - 6:00 PM with Mitch Caster @ Main School
Monday Night Open Figure Study - 6:00 PM with @ Main School
Wheel Throwing: The Basics - 6:00 PM with Shelley Schreiber @ Main School
14
Architectural Ceramics - 10:00 AM with Peter Durst @ Durst Studio
Creative Sewing - 10:00 AM with Vicky Nolan @ Main School
Fundamentals of Drawing - 1:00 PM with Rick Brogan @ Main School
Independent Studies: Intermediate to Advanced Wheel Throwing - 1:00 PM with Shelley Schreiber @ Main School
Life Drawing: Explore the Human Figure - 6:00 PM with Mitch Caster @ Main School
Plein Air Painting Basics - 9:00 AM with Molly Davis @ Off-Site Location TBD
Watercolor Summer Sketchbook - 1:00 PM with Molly Davis @ Off-Site Location TBD
Beginning Sewing - Session A - 5:45 PM with Vicky Nolan @ Main School
Mixed Media Ceramics - Session 2 - 5:00 PM with Janey Skeer @ Main School
Monotype Portfolio - 6:00 PM with Joe Higgins @ Main School
Wheel Throwing - 6:00 PM with Cathy Avram @ Main School
Miniature Diorama Boxes - 6:00 PM with Alicia Bailey @ Main School
15
Ceramic Forms: Wheel Throwing and Hand-building - 6:00 PM with Cathy Avram @ Main School
Fundamentals in Intaglio - 6:30 PM with Grant Williams @ Main School
Hand-Building and Ceramic Sculpture - 6:00 PM with Dean Goss @ Main School
Studio Landscape - 9:00 AM with Doug Dawson @ Main School
Wednesday Night Open Figure Study - 6:00 PM with @ Main School
How to Make a Simple Silver Ring - Session A - 6:30 PM with Kim Harrell @ Main School
16
Summer Ceramics: Hand Building - 1:00 PM with Gayla Lemke @ Main School
Beyond the Portrait: Capturing the Human Spirit - 6:00 PM with Andrea Kemp @ Main School
Sculpting With Color - 1:00 PM with Chuck Ceraso @ Main School
Classical Oil Portrait - 9:00 AM with Ali Alzobaede @ Main School
Wheel Throwing Fundamentals - 6:00 PM with Jack Heimerman @ Main School
17
Ages 14-17 | Teen Studio Night @ ASLD - 6:00 PM with Karl Poulson, Ashley (Z) Farrell @ Main School
Hybrids: Vessel and Sculpture - 9:00 AM with Jennifer Shenk @ Main School
Image Transfer: Making Art Out Of Photographs - 10:00 AM with Linda Smith @ Main School
LONG AND SHORT/Figure - 9:00 AM with Teresa Vito @ Main School
Watercolor Batik on Rice Paper - Weekend Intensive - 10:30 AM with Martha "Belle" Heppard @ Main School
18
Contemporary Painting for Intermediate & Advanced Artists - 9:00 AM with Homare Ikeda @ Main School
Saturday Afternoon Open Figure Study - 1:00 PM with @ Main School
Introduction to Hand Building Clay - 1:00 PM with Janey Skeer @ Main School
Hat Making Summer School: Fascinators DELUXE - 1:00 PM with Victoria Regina @ Main School
Hybrids: Vessel and Sculpture - 9:00 AM with Jennifer Shenk @ Main School
Image Transfer: Making Art Out Of Photographs - 10:00 AM with Linda Smith @ Main School
LONG AND SHORT/Figure - 9:00 AM with Teresa Vito @ Main School
Watercolor Batik on Rice Paper - Weekend Intensive - 10:30 AM with Martha "Belle" Heppard @ Main School
Flexible Book Forms - 9:00 AM with Alicia Bailey @ Main School
19
Alt-Process Extra Help: Printing Days - 9:00 AM with Jacqueline Webster @ Main School
20
Fundamentals of Drawing: Perspective, Value & Mass - 6:00 PM with Mitch Caster @ Main School
Monday Night Open Figure Study - 6:00 PM with @ Main School
Wheel Throwing: The Basics - 6:00 PM with Shelley Schreiber @ Main School
21
Architectural Ceramics - 10:00 AM with Peter Durst @ Durst Studio
Creative Sewing - 10:00 AM with Vicky Nolan @ Main School
Fundamentals of Drawing - 1:00 PM with Rick Brogan @ Main School
Independent Studies: Intermediate to Advanced Wheel Throwing - 1:00 PM with Shelley Schreiber @ Main School
Life Drawing: Explore the Human Figure - 6:00 PM with Mitch Caster @ Main School
Beginning Sewing - Session A - 5:45 PM with Vicky Nolan @ Main School
Mixed Media Ceramics - Session 2 - 5:00 PM with Janey Skeer @ Main School
Monotype Portfolio - 6:00 PM with Joe Higgins @ Main School
Wheel Throwing - 6:00 PM with Cathy Avram @ Main School
Miniature Diorama Boxes - 6:00 PM with Alicia Bailey @ Main School
22
Ceramic Forms: Wheel Throwing and Hand-building - 6:00 PM with Cathy Avram @ Main School
Fundamentals in Intaglio - 6:30 PM with Grant Williams @ Main School
Hand-Building and Ceramic Sculpture - 6:00 PM with Dean Goss @ Main School
Wednesday Night Open Figure Study - 6:00 PM with @ Main School
23
Summer Ceramics: Hand Building - 1:00 PM with Gayla Lemke @ Main School
Classical Oil Portrait - 9:00 AM with Ali Alzobaede @ Main School
Wheel Throwing Fundamentals - 6:00 PM with Jack Heimerman @ Main School
Collodion Intensive: Tintype & Ambrotype Bootcamp - 9:00 AM with Jacqueline Webster @ Main School
24
Ages 14-17 | Teen Studio Night @ ASLD - 6:00 PM with Karl Poulson, Ashley (Z) Farrell @ Main School
Collodion Intensive: Tintype & Ambrotype Bootcamp - 9:00 AM with Jacqueline Webster @ Main School
ATELIER: The Figure in Context - 9:00 AM with Zoey Frank @ Main School
Decoration Demystified - 10:00 AM with Rita Vali @ Main School
Expressionistic Pastels - 9:00 AM with Tony Ortega @ Main School
25
Contemporary Painting for Intermediate & Advanced Artists - 9:00 AM with Homare Ikeda @ Main School
Saturday Afternoon Open Figure Study - 1:00 PM with @ Main School
Introduction to Hand Building Clay - 1:00 PM with Janey Skeer @ Main School
Hat Making Summer School: Fascinators DELUXE - 1:00 PM with Victoria Regina @ Main School
Collodion Intensive: Tintype & Ambrotype Bootcamp - 9:00 AM with Jacqueline Webster @ Main School
ATELIER: The Figure in Context - 9:00 AM with Zoey Frank @ Main School
Decoration Demystified - 10:00 AM with Rita Vali @ Main School
Expressionistic Pastels - 9:00 AM with Tony Ortega @ Main School
26
Collodion Intensive: Tintype & Ambrotype Bootcamp - 9:00 AM with Jacqueline Webster @ Main School
27
Fundamentals of Drawing: Perspective, Value & Mass - 6:00 PM with Mitch Caster @ Main School
Monday Night Open Figure Study - 6:00 PM with @ Main School
Wheel Throwing: The Basics - 6:00 PM with Shelley Schreiber @ Main School
28
Architectural Ceramics - 10:00 AM with Peter Durst @ Durst Studio
Creative Sewing - 10:00 AM with Vicky Nolan @ Main School
Fundamentals of Drawing - 1:00 PM with Rick Brogan @ Main School
Independent Studies: Intermediate to Advanced Wheel Throwing - 1:00 PM with Shelley Schreiber @ Main School
Life Drawing: Explore the Human Figure - 6:00 PM with Mitch Caster @ Main School
Wheel Throwing - 6:00 PM with Cathy Avram @ Main School
29
Ceramic Forms: Wheel Throwing and Hand-building - 6:00 PM with Cathy Avram @ Main School
Fundamentals in Intaglio - 6:30 PM with Grant Williams @ Main School
Wednesday Night Open Figure Study - 6:00 PM with @ Main School
30
Summer Ceramics: Hand Building - 1:00 PM with Gayla Lemke @ Main School
Classical Oil Portrait - 9:00 AM with Ali Alzobaede @ Main School
Wheel Throwing Fundamentals - 6:00 PM with Jack Heimerman @ Main School
31
Ages 14-17 | Teen Studio Night @ ASLD - 6:00 PM with Karl Poulson, Ashley (Z) Farrell @ Main School

July       September