Advanced Search
January       March


February 2018

Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
1
Hand-Building: Ceramic Sculpture - 1:00 PM with Gayla Lemke @ Main School
Introduction to Painting Using Acrylics - 9:30 AM with Karen Roehl @ Main School
Wheel Throwing Fundamentals - 6:00 PM with Jack Heimerman @ Main School
Monotype Portfolio - 6:00 PM with Joe Higgins @ Main School
Sculpture Basics - 9:00 AM with Ali Alzobaede @ Main School
Budding Creatives: Drawing for Ages 11-13 - 4:00 PM with Lauren Anderson @ Main School
Oil Painting for Beginners - 6:00 PM with Clyde Steadman @ Main School
Sculpting With Color - 1:00 PM with Chuck Ceraso @ Main School
Traditional Painting Approaches in Contemporary Art - 9:00 AM with Michael Dowling @ Main School
2
Ages 14-17 | Teen Studio Night @ ASLD - 6:00 PM with Karl Poulson, Ashley (Z) Farrell @ Main School
Friday Afternoon Open Figure Study - 1:00 PM with @ Main School
Friday Morning Open Figure Study - 9:00 AM with @ Main School
Wheel Throwing: Basics and Beyond - Session A - 9:00 AM with Rita Vali @ Main School
Pastels: Intermediate and Advanced - Session A - 9:00 AM with Judith Scott @ Main School
Drawing Drapery with Light & Shadow Technique - 1:00 PM with Deborah Bays @ Main School
Wax and Gelli - 9:00 AM with Victoria Eubanks @ Main School
3
Ages 11-13 | Art Lab: Drawing and Painting Exploration - 9:00 AM with Jenna Almond Williams @ Main School
Ages 8-10 | Weekend Art Club - 9:00 AM with Kit Hernandez, Julia Brown @ Main School
Saturday Afternoon Open Figure Study - 1:00 PM with @ Main School
Beginning Ceramics: Hand-Building and Wheel Throwing - 9:00 AM with Sara Behling @ Main School
Ages 11-13 | Stop Motion Animation - 1:00 PM with Julia Brown @ Main School
Wax and Gelli - 9:00 AM with Victoria Eubanks @ Main School
Ages 6-7: Giant Tree Project - 1:00 PM with Adriana Rondón @ Main School
Introduction to Metal Art and Steel Sculpture - Session A - 2:00 PM with Dea Shea @ Shea Studio
The Wonder of Watercolor - 10:00 AM with Kris Iltis @ Parker Arts, Cultural & Events Center
4 5
Contemporary Painting for Intermediate & Advanced Artists - 1:00 PM with Homare Ikeda @ Main School
Developing a Personal Painting Style: Oil or Acrylic for Beginners - 9:00 AM with Rob Gratiot @ Main School
Introduction to Painting in Watercolor - 6:00 PM with Dennis Pendleton @ Main School
Luminous Colors with Underpainting and Glazing - 6:00 PM with Jane Jones @ Main School
Monday Night Open Figure Study - 6:00 PM with @ Main School
Super Mud: Expressionism through Clay - 6:00 PM with Jeff Wenzel @ Main School
Wheel Throwing: The Basics - 6:00 PM with Shelley Schreiber @ Main School
French Academy FIGURE Drawing & Painting - Part A - 9:30 AM with Raz Seri @ Main School
French Academy PORTRAIT Drawing & Painting - Part A - 1:00 PM with Raz Seri @ Main School
Fundamentals of Landscape Painting - 9:00 AM with Lorenzo Chavez @ Parker Arts, Cultural & Events Center
Bargue Drawing: Classical Fundamentals - 9:30 AM with Alexander Soukas @ Main School
Trusting Intuition: Deepening Your Personal Voice - 9:00 AM with Jo Fitsell @ Main School
Painting Techniques: Egg Tempera - 1:00 PM with Mark Thompson @ Main School
6
Fundamentals of Drawing - 1:00 PM with Rick Brogan @ Main School
Life Drawing: Explore the Human Figure - 6:00 PM with Mitch Caster @ Main School
An Introduction to the Foundations of Painting - 1:00 PM with Molly Davis @ Main School
Beginning Sewing - Session A - 5:45 PM with Vicky Nolan @ Main School
Creative Sewing - 10:00 AM with Vicky Nolan @ Main School
Developing a Personal Painting Style: Oil or Acrylics for All Ability levels - 9:00 AM with Rob Gratiot @ Main School
Independent Studies: Intermediate to Advanced Wheel Throwing - 1:00 PM with Shelley Schreiber @ Main School
Mixed Media Ceramics - Session 1 - 1:00 PM with Janey Skeer @ Main School
Perfecting the Foundations of Painting - 9:00 AM with Molly Davis @ Main School
The Alphabet of Painting Landscapes in Watercolor - 1:00 PM with Dennis Pendleton @ Main School
Playful Vessels - 6:00 PM with Kristin Gruenberger @ Main School
Ages 14-17: Paint the Impossible - 6:00 PM with Karl Poulson @ Main School
Pen, Ink and Marker Drawing Workshop - 6:00 PM with Elayne Moseley @ Main School
Portrait Painters: Snapshots and Oil - 6:00 PM with Kim Putnam @ Main School
Screen Printing - Session A - 6:30 PM with Mark Friday @ Main School
Wheel Throwing - 6:00 PM with Cathy Avram @ Main School
7
Ages 8-10 | Beginning Drawing - 4:00 PM with Erin Schoepke @ Main School
Ceramic Forms: Wheel Throwing and Hand-building - 6:00 PM with Cathy Avram @ Main School
Hand-Building and Ceramic Sculpture - 6:00 PM with Dean Goss @ Main School
Mid-Day Mud - 11:00 AM with Gayla Lemke @ Main School
Re-Define Your Vision - 9:00 AM with Sandra Kaplan @ Main School
Right Brain Drawing Level I & II - 1:00 PM with Sandra Ceas @ Main School
Studio Landscape - 9:00 AM with Doug Dawson @ Main School
Abstract Expressionist Painting: The Language of Form, Voice of Materials - 6:00 PM with Jeff Wenzel @ Main School
Introduction to Intaglio - 6:30 PM with Mark Lunning @ Main School
Mixed Media Printmaking - 1:00 PM with Mark Lunning @ Main School
Wednesday Night Open Figure Study - 6:00 PM with @ Main School
Drawing as an Art Practice - 9:00 AM with Michael Dowling @ Main School
Fundamentals of Drawing & Painting - 9:00 AM with Ali Alzobaede @ Main School
8
Hand-Building: Ceramic Sculpture - 1:00 PM with Gayla Lemke @ Main School
Introduction to Painting Using Acrylics - 9:30 AM with Karen Roehl @ Main School
Wheel Throwing Fundamentals - 6:00 PM with Jack Heimerman @ Main School
Monotype Portfolio - 6:00 PM with Joe Higgins @ Main School
Sculpture Basics - 9:00 AM with Ali Alzobaede @ Main School
Budding Creatives: Drawing for Ages 11-13 - 4:00 PM with Lauren Anderson @ Main School
Oil Painting for Beginners - 6:00 PM with Clyde Steadman @ Main School
Sculpting With Color - 1:00 PM with Chuck Ceraso @ Main School
Traditional Painting Approaches in Contemporary Art - 9:00 AM with Michael Dowling @ Main School
Alternative Mark Making in Acrylic paint - 6:00 PM with Tony Ortega @ Main School
9 10
Introduction to Metal Art and Steel Sculpture - Session A - 2:00 PM with Dea Shea @ Shea Studio
11 12
Contemporary Painting for Intermediate & Advanced Artists - 1:00 PM with Homare Ikeda @ Main School
Developing a Personal Painting Style: Oil or Acrylic for Beginners - 9:00 AM with Rob Gratiot @ Main School
Introduction to Painting in Watercolor - 6:00 PM with Dennis Pendleton @ Main School
Luminous Colors with Underpainting and Glazing - 6:00 PM with Jane Jones @ Main School
Monday Night Open Figure Study - 6:00 PM with @ Main School
Super Mud: Expressionism through Clay - 6:00 PM with Jeff Wenzel @ Main School
Wheel Throwing: The Basics - 6:00 PM with Shelley Schreiber @ Main School
French Academy FIGURE Drawing & Painting - Part A - 9:30 AM with Raz Seri @ Main School
French Academy PORTRAIT Drawing & Painting - Part A - 1:00 PM with Raz Seri @ Main School
Fundamentals of Landscape Painting - 9:00 AM with Lorenzo Chavez @ Parker Arts, Cultural & Events Center
Bargue Drawing: Classical Fundamentals - 9:30 AM with Alexander Soukas @ Main School
Trusting Intuition: Deepening Your Personal Voice - 9:00 AM with Jo Fitsell @ Main School
Painting Techniques: Egg Tempera - 1:00 PM with Mark Thompson @ Main School
13
Fundamentals of Drawing - 1:00 PM with Rick Brogan @ Main School
Life Drawing: Explore the Human Figure - 6:00 PM with Mitch Caster @ Main School
An Introduction to the Foundations of Painting - 1:00 PM with Molly Davis @ Main School
Beginning Sewing - Session A - 5:45 PM with Vicky Nolan @ Main School
Creative Sewing - 10:00 AM with Vicky Nolan @ Main School
Developing a Personal Painting Style: Oil or Acrylics for All Ability levels - 9:00 AM with Rob Gratiot @ Main School
Independent Studies: Intermediate to Advanced Wheel Throwing - 1:00 PM with Shelley Schreiber @ Main School
Mixed Media Ceramics - Session 1 - 1:00 PM with Janey Skeer @ Main School
Perfecting the Foundations of Painting - 9:00 AM with Molly Davis @ Main School
The Alphabet of Painting Landscapes in Watercolor - 1:00 PM with Dennis Pendleton @ Main School
Playful Vessels - 6:00 PM with Kristin Gruenberger @ Main School
Ages 14-17: Paint the Impossible - 6:00 PM with Karl Poulson @ Main School
Pen, Ink and Marker Drawing Workshop - 6:00 PM with Elayne Moseley @ Main School
Portrait Painters: Snapshots and Oil - 6:00 PM with Kim Putnam @ Main School
Screen Printing - Session A - 6:30 PM with Mark Friday @ Main School
Wheel Throwing - 6:00 PM with Cathy Avram @ Main School
14
Ages 8-10 | Beginning Drawing - 4:00 PM with Erin Schoepke @ Main School
Ceramic Forms: Wheel Throwing and Hand-building - 6:00 PM with Cathy Avram @ Main School
Hand-Building and Ceramic Sculpture - 6:00 PM with Dean Goss @ Main School
Mid-Day Mud - 11:00 AM with Gayla Lemke @ Main School
Re-Define Your Vision - 9:00 AM with Sandra Kaplan @ Main School
Right Brain Drawing Level I & II - 1:00 PM with Sandra Ceas @ Main School
Studio Landscape - 9:00 AM with Doug Dawson @ Main School
Introduction to Intaglio - 6:30 PM with Mark Lunning @ Main School
Mixed Media Printmaking - 1:00 PM with Mark Lunning @ Main School
Wednesday Night Open Figure Study - 6:00 PM with @ Main School
Drawing as an Art Practice - 9:00 AM with Michael Dowling @ Main School
Fundamentals of Drawing & Painting - 9:00 AM with Ali Alzobaede @ Main School
15
Hand-Building: Ceramic Sculpture - 1:00 PM with Gayla Lemke @ Main School
Introduction to Painting Using Acrylics - 9:30 AM with Karen Roehl @ Main School
Sculpture Basics - 9:00 AM with Ali Alzobaede @ Main School
Budding Creatives: Drawing for Ages 11-13 - 4:00 PM with Lauren Anderson @ Main School
Oil Painting for Beginners - 6:00 PM with Clyde Steadman @ Main School
Sculpting With Color - 1:00 PM with Chuck Ceraso @ Main School
Traditional Painting Approaches in Contemporary Art - 9:00 AM with Michael Dowling @ Main School
Alternative Mark Making in Acrylic paint - 6:00 PM with Tony Ortega @ Main School
Wheel Throwing Fundamentals - 6:00 PM with Jack Heimerman @ Main School
16
Ages 14-17 | Teen Studio Night @ ASLD - 6:00 PM with Karl Poulson, Ashley (Z) Farrell @ Main School
Friday Afternoon Open Figure Study - 1:00 PM with @ Main School
Friday Morning Open Figure Study - 9:00 AM with @ Main School
Wheel Throwing: Basics and Beyond - Session A - 9:00 AM with Rita Vali @ Main School
Pastels: Intermediate and Advanced - Session A - 9:00 AM with Judith Scott @ Main School
Drawing Drapery with Light & Shadow Technique - 1:00 PM with Deborah Bays @ Main School
Encaustic Open Studio - 12:00 PM with @ Main School
Expressionistic Pastels - 9:00 AM with Tony Ortega @ Main School
Garden Totems - 1:00 PM with Rita Vali @ Main School
17
Ages 11-13 | Art Lab: Drawing and Painting Exploration - 9:00 AM with Jenna Almond Williams @ Main School
Ages 8-10 | Weekend Art Club - 9:00 AM with Kit Hernandez, Julia Brown @ Main School
Saturday Afternoon Open Figure Study - 1:00 PM with @ Main School
Beginning Ceramics: Hand-Building and Wheel Throwing - 9:00 AM with Sara Behling @ Main School
Introduction to Metal Art and Steel Sculpture - Session A - 2:00 PM with Dea Shea @ Shea Studio
Expressionistic Pastels - 9:00 AM with Tony Ortega @ Main School
Flexible Book Forms - 10:00 AM with Alicia Bailey @ Main School
Introduction to Hand Building - 1:00 PM with Janey Skeer @ Main School
Silverpoint Drawing Workshop - 9:00 AM with Tom Mazzullo @ Main School
Who Wants to be a Mill-iner: Traditional Hat Blocking - 1:00 PM with Victoria Regina @ Main School
18 19
Contemporary Painting for Intermediate & Advanced Artists - 1:00 PM with Homare Ikeda @ Main School
Developing a Personal Painting Style: Oil or Acrylic for Beginners - 9:00 AM with Rob Gratiot @ Main School
Introduction to Painting in Watercolor - 6:00 PM with Dennis Pendleton @ Main School
Luminous Colors with Underpainting and Glazing - 6:00 PM with Jane Jones @ Main School
Monday Night Open Figure Study - 6:00 PM with @ Main School
Super Mud: Expressionism through Clay - 6:00 PM with Jeff Wenzel @ Main School
Wheel Throwing: The Basics - 6:00 PM with Shelley Schreiber @ Main School
French Academy FIGURE Drawing & Painting - Part A - 9:30 AM with Raz Seri @ Main School
French Academy PORTRAIT Drawing & Painting - Part A - 1:00 PM with Raz Seri @ Main School
Fundamentals of Landscape Painting - 9:00 AM with Lorenzo Chavez @ Parker Arts, Cultural & Events Center
Bargue Drawing: Classical Fundamentals - 9:30 AM with Alexander Soukas @ Main School
Trusting Intuition: Deepening Your Personal Voice - 9:00 AM with Jo Fitsell @ Main School
Painting Techniques: Egg Tempera - 1:00 PM with Mark Thompson @ Main School
Pastel in the Evening - 6:00 PM with Mitch Caster @ Main School
20
Fundamentals of Drawing - 1:00 PM with Rick Brogan @ Main School
Life Drawing: Explore the Human Figure - 6:00 PM with Mitch Caster @ Main School
An Introduction to the Foundations of Painting - 1:00 PM with Molly Davis @ Main School
Creative Sewing - 10:00 AM with Vicky Nolan @ Main School
Developing a Personal Painting Style: Oil or Acrylics for All Ability levels - 9:00 AM with Rob Gratiot @ Main School
Independent Studies: Intermediate to Advanced Wheel Throwing - 1:00 PM with Shelley Schreiber @ Main School
Perfecting the Foundations of Painting - 9:00 AM with Molly Davis @ Main School
The Alphabet of Painting Landscapes in Watercolor - 1:00 PM with Dennis Pendleton @ Main School
Playful Vessels - 6:00 PM with Kristin Gruenberger @ Main School
Ages 14-17: Paint the Impossible - 6:00 PM with Karl Poulson @ Main School
Pen, Ink and Marker Drawing Workshop - 6:00 PM with Elayne Moseley @ Main School
Portrait Painters: Snapshots and Oil - 6:00 PM with Kim Putnam @ Main School
Screen Printing - Session A - 6:30 PM with Mark Friday @ Main School
Wheel Throwing - 6:00 PM with Cathy Avram @ Main School
Beyond Beginning Sewing - 5:45 PM with Vicky Nolan @ Main School
Mixed Media Ceramics - Session 2 - 1:00 PM with Janey Skeer @ Main School
21
Ages 8-10 | Beginning Drawing - 4:00 PM with Erin Schoepke @ Main School
Ceramic Forms: Wheel Throwing and Hand-building - 6:00 PM with Cathy Avram @ Main School
Hand-Building and Ceramic Sculpture - 6:00 PM with Dean Goss @ Main School
Mid-Day Mud - 11:00 AM with Gayla Lemke @ Main School
Re-Define Your Vision - 9:00 AM with Sandra Kaplan @ Main School
Right Brain Drawing Level I & II - 1:00 PM with Sandra Ceas @ Main School
Studio Landscape - 9:00 AM with Doug Dawson @ Main School
Abstract Expressionist Painting: The Language of Form, Voice of Materials - 6:00 PM with Jeff Wenzel @ Main School
Introduction to Intaglio - 6:30 PM with Mark Lunning @ Main School
Mixed Media Printmaking - 1:00 PM with Mark Lunning @ Main School
Wednesday Night Open Figure Study - 6:00 PM with @ Main School
Drawing as an Art Practice - 9:00 AM with Michael Dowling @ Main School
Fundamentals of Drawing & Painting - 9:00 AM with Ali Alzobaede @ Main School
Bang Out Some Bangles - Session B - 6:30 PM with Kim Harrell @ Main School
22
Hand-Building: Ceramic Sculpture - 1:00 PM with Gayla Lemke @ Main School
Introduction to Painting Using Acrylics - 9:30 AM with Karen Roehl @ Main School
Budding Creatives: Drawing for Ages 11-13 - 4:00 PM with Lauren Anderson @ Main School
Oil Painting for Beginners - 6:00 PM with Clyde Steadman @ Main School
Sculpting With Color - 1:00 PM with Chuck Ceraso @ Main School
Traditional Painting Approaches in Contemporary Art - 9:00 AM with Michael Dowling @ Main School
Alternative Mark Making in Acrylic paint - 6:00 PM with Tony Ortega @ Main School
Wheel Throwing Fundamentals - 6:00 PM with Jack Heimerman @ Main School
23
Ages 14-17 | Teen Studio Night @ ASLD - 6:00 PM with Karl Poulson, Ashley (Z) Farrell @ Main School
Friday Afternoon Open Figure Study - 1:00 PM with @ Main School
Friday Morning Open Figure Study - 9:00 AM with @ Main School
Drawing Drapery with Light & Shadow Technique - 1:00 PM with Deborah Bays @ Main School
Garden Totems - 1:00 PM with Rita Vali @ Main School
Pastels: Intermediate and Advanced - Session B - 9:00 AM with Judith Scott @ Main School
Wheel Throwing: Basics and Beyond - Session B - 9:00 AM with Rita Vali @ Main School
24
Ages 11-13 | Art Lab: Drawing and Painting Exploration - 9:00 AM with Jenna Almond Williams @ Main School
Ages 8-10 | Weekend Art Club - 9:00 AM with Kit Hernandez, Julia Brown @ Main School
Saturday Afternoon Open Figure Study - 1:00 PM with @ Main School
Introduction to Metal Art and Steel Sculpture - Session A - 2:00 PM with Dea Shea @ Shea Studio
Introduction to Hand Building - 1:00 PM with Janey Skeer @ Main School
Silverpoint Drawing Workshop - 9:00 AM with Tom Mazzullo @ Main School
Who Wants to be a Mill-iner: Traditional Hat Blocking - 1:00 PM with Victoria Regina @ Main School
Art Yoga - 10:00 AM with Holly Hurd @ Main School
25 26
Contemporary Painting for Intermediate & Advanced Artists - 1:00 PM with Homare Ikeda @ Main School
Developing a Personal Painting Style: Oil or Acrylic for Beginners - 9:00 AM with Rob Gratiot @ Main School
Introduction to Painting in Watercolor - 6:00 PM with Dennis Pendleton @ Main School
Luminous Colors with Underpainting and Glazing - 6:00 PM with Jane Jones @ Main School
Monday Night Open Figure Study - 6:00 PM with @ Main School
Super Mud: Expressionism through Clay - 6:00 PM with Jeff Wenzel @ Main School
Wheel Throwing: The Basics - 6:00 PM with Shelley Schreiber @ Main School
Fundamentals of Landscape Painting - 9:00 AM with Lorenzo Chavez @ Parker Arts, Cultural & Events Center
Bargue Drawing: Classical Fundamentals - 9:30 AM with Alexander Soukas @ Main School
Trusting Intuition: Deepening Your Personal Voice - 9:00 AM with Jo Fitsell @ Main School
Painting Techniques: Egg Tempera - 1:00 PM with Mark Thompson @ Main School
Pastel in the Evening - 6:00 PM with Mitch Caster @ Main School
French Academy FIGURE Drawing & Painting - 9:30 AM with Raz Seri @ Main School
French Academy PORTRAIT Drawing & Painting - 1:00 PM with Raz Seri @ Main School
Monotype Starter - 6:00 PM with Joe Higgins @ Main School
Transparent Illusions: Successful Techniques for Painting Glass - 1:00 PM with Jane Jones @ Main School
27
Fundamentals of Drawing - 1:00 PM with Rick Brogan @ Main School
Life Drawing: Explore the Human Figure - 6:00 PM with Mitch Caster @ Main School
An Introduction to the Foundations of Painting - 1:00 PM with Molly Davis @ Main School
Creative Sewing - 10:00 AM with Vicky Nolan @ Main School
Developing a Personal Painting Style: Oil or Acrylics for All Ability levels - 9:00 AM with Rob Gratiot @ Main School
Independent Studies: Intermediate to Advanced Wheel Throwing - 1:00 PM with Shelley Schreiber @ Main School
Perfecting the Foundations of Painting - 9:00 AM with Molly Davis @ Main School
The Alphabet of Painting Landscapes in Watercolor - 1:00 PM with Dennis Pendleton @ Main School
Ages 14-17: Paint the Impossible - 6:00 PM with Karl Poulson @ Main School
Pen, Ink and Marker Drawing Workshop - 6:00 PM with Elayne Moseley @ Main School
Portrait Painters: Snapshots and Oil - 6:00 PM with Kim Putnam @ Main School
Screen Printing - Session A - 6:30 PM with Mark Friday @ Main School
Wheel Throwing - 6:00 PM with Cathy Avram @ Main School
Beyond Beginning Sewing - 5:45 PM with Vicky Nolan @ Main School
Mixed Media Ceramics - Session 2 - 1:00 PM with Janey Skeer @ Main School
28
Ages 8-10 | Beginning Drawing - 4:00 PM with Erin Schoepke @ Main School
Ceramic Forms: Wheel Throwing and Hand-building - 6:00 PM with Cathy Avram @ Main School
Hand-Building and Ceramic Sculpture - 6:00 PM with Dean Goss @ Main School
Re-Define Your Vision - 9:00 AM with Sandra Kaplan @ Main School
Right Brain Drawing Level I & II - 1:00 PM with Sandra Ceas @ Main School
Studio Landscape - 9:00 AM with Doug Dawson @ Main School
Introduction to Intaglio - 6:30 PM with Mark Lunning @ Main School
Mixed Media Printmaking - 1:00 PM with Mark Lunning @ Main School
Wednesday Night Open Figure Study - 6:00 PM with @ Main School
Fundamentals of Drawing & Painting - 9:00 AM with Ali Alzobaede @ Main School
Bang Out Some Bangles - Session B - 6:30 PM with Kim Harrell @ Main School
Deconstructing the Figure: Live Pose to Pure Abstraction - 6:00 PM with Jeff Wenzel @ Main School
Figure Sculpture - Session A - 6:00 PM with Yenni Tawahade @ Main School

January       March